Perth, Australia, April 20-23, 2010

Committees

Workshop Chairs: Arjan Durresi, Indiana University Purdue University at Indianapolis, USA
Leonard Barolli, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
 
Advisory Chairs :  Makoto Takizawa, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Raj Jain, Washington University in St. Louis, USA
 
Advisory and Program Committee. To be confirmed:  
Mohammed Atiquzzaman, Oklahoma University, USA
Sriram Chellappan, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Koji Chida, NTT, Japan
Betim Cico, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania
Tomoya Enokido, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Mukul Goyal, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee, USA
Qijun Gu, Texas State University - San Marcos, USA
Frank Hsu, Fordham University, USA
Tesuya Izu, Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan
Akio Koyama, Yamagata University, Japan
Michiharu Kudo, IBM Japan, Japan
Jiandong Li, Xidian University, China
Yao Liang, Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis, USA
Chunlei Liu, Troy University, USA
Jianhua Ma, Hosei University, Japan
Sanjay Kumar Madria, University of Missouri-Rolla, USA
Jelena Misic, University of Manitoba, Canada
Vojislav Misic, University of Manitoba, Canada
Rozeta Mitrushi, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania
Masakatsu Morii, Kobe University, Japan
Masakatsu Nishigaki, Shizuoka University, Japan
Vamsi Paruchuri, University of Central Arkansas, USA
Elhadi Shakshuki, Acadia University, Canada
Yoshitaka Shibata, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Yuji Suga, Canon, Japan
Kaoru Sugita, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
Keisuke Takemori, KDDI Co., Japan
Christian Tchepnda, France Telecom R&D, France
Ryuya Uda, Tokyo University of Technology, Japan
Wenye Wang, North Carolina State University, USA
Hsiao-Chun Wu, Louisiana State University, USA
Fatos Xhafa, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
Dong Xuan, Ohio State University,, USA
Hiroshi Yoshiura, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Xukai Zou, Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis, USA